utorak, 30. kolovoza 2011.

best action movie actors ever

After a longer pause, now  is the time to write my big COME BACK post.... As you all know last 10 days I was taking a break (went on a litle Euro-trip). As I came back I thought alot about my "come-back" post...
In the first I was planing to write about my traveling experiences...and realy there would be something to write about..
But then I suddenly  recalled of a post I was planing to write a long time ago...
My biggest occupation is movie watching...
I'm really crazy for a good movie...my favorite genre is Action of course :) So I decided to do some Action movies review this time...
precisely I'll write about action actors... so let's start

1.doubtless  number one for me is Jason Statham 
some of the best movies this guy made are :Crank, The Bank Job, Transporter, Mean Machine...and much more....
2. For my number two I chose Vin Diesel...He is the actor with the most recognizable voice there is...
my favourite movies from this guy are: XXX, The chronicles of Riddick, The Fast And The Furious, Fast Five.

3. And my third tough guy is Bruce Willis...I think no one can act so cold Bloodedly as him
best movies Bruce Willis acted in are: Ocheans Twelve, Sin City, Red, The Expendables, Cop Out...



29 komentari:

Topcho kaže...

I'm so glad Jason Statham got the first place! I love him in Transporter, he's so cool!

mjunta kaže...

nice chois!

GT kaže...

I love Vin Diesel!

Timothy Bowen kaže...

Bruce Willis is awesome, but why no Bruce Campbell??

my day in a sentence kaže...

Yeah, JS is ok. He's great in Crank! :)

Copyboy kaže...

Where's the Muscles from Brussles?

Tod Woodward kaže...

Nice blog buddy!

GMSoccerPicks kaže...

Don't get me wrong, i love JS but you left out Jean Claude Van Damme and Steven Seagal, that's unforgivable.

dimitri kaže...

Nice choice. Statham is really talented for the action movies.

MRanthrope kaže...

ha. The body count from all their movies combined would be OFF THE CHARTS!

Shutterbug kaže...

some good choices!

Sub-Radar-Mike kaže...

Statham is an absolute beast.

DEZMOND kaže...

I adore both Jason and Vin!

j. littlejohn kaže...

Bruce Willis only number 3?!?

Electric Addict kaže...

gotta love Statham

Jazz bazooka kaže...

c'mon.. bruse is old, but he was good back in the day...

Mr Jack House kaže...

thanx guys

Hasidic Plumber kaže...

You missed Bill Murray in ghostbusters and Jackie Chan.

Linux and Life kaže...

No Arnold, no Rambo and no Steven Seagal ???

Dude, you must be kidding me.

Btw, followed.

Jay kaže...

have you noticed that all these three are bald?

bald=awesome action. :D

meandmythinkingcap kaže...

You like bald guys?
Anyway I agree with you on the later two. The first one - not so unique

Damon kaže...

great post
i like your blog (:
+follow

kwile kaže...

I like all 3. But there should be more included. lol Good post.

DS kaže...

Any coincidence that they are all bald or buzz.... just wondering o,O maybe i should get the shaver, been thinking about it actually

Heaven. kaže...

Nice :)

My 2 Pesos kaže...

No Van Damme? :(

Film Geek Bastard kaže...

What about Jackie Chan and Jet Li?

Al3xaG kaže...

Willis movies are prob the only action ones i dont mind watching.

M Fawful kaže...

No Stallone Love? I love Rambo!

Objavi komentar

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More